Summer 2017 Results
Date Report Link Results Link Location Ages
Sun 6th August Cambridge University Meeting Videos Cambridge Select
Sun 6th August Kent Young Athletes League

Results Division 1

Results Division 2

TAC Results
Gillingham U13/U15
Tue 1st August Tonbridge AC Open Meeting

Track

Field

Photos

Videos

Tonbridge U13 Up
Sat 29th July Derek Crookes Southern U13 Inter County Match

TAC Results

Results

Kingston U13
Wed 26th July Watford Open Graded Meeting

Results

Videos

Watford  
Sun 23rd July UK Youth Development League (Upper Age Group)

Results

Videos

Tonbridge U17/U20
Sat 22nd/Sun 23rd July South of England AA Combined Events Championships Results Oxford Select
Sat 22nd July World Para Athletics Championships Results London Select
Mon 17th July Southern Counties Veterans' League

Results

Videos

Gillingham Vets
Sun 16th July UK Youth Development League (Lower Age Group)

Results

Videos

Bedford U13/U15
Sun 16th July World Para Athletics Championships Results London Select
Thu 13th July European U23 Championships Results Poland U23
Wed 12th July Watford Open Meeting

Results

Videos

Watford  
Sun 9th July Müller Anniversary Games

Results

Videos

London  
Sat 8th July Southern Athletics League Division 2E

Results

Croydon U17-Sen
Fri 7th/Sat 8th July ESAA English Schools' Championships

Results

TAC Results

Videos

Birmingham Schools
Fri 7th July Southern Counties Veterans League

Results

Erith Vets
Tue 4th July National Preparatory Schools Championships Results Birmingham Select
Tue 4th July Tonbridge AC Open Meeting

Track Results

Field Results

Tonbridge U13 Up
Sun 2nd July Kent Young Athletes League

Results Division 1

Results Division 2

Videos

Ashford U13/U15
Sat 1st/Sun 2nd July British Athletics Championships

Results

Photos Day 1

Photos Day 2

Videos

Birmingham Select
Sun 25th June UK Youth Development League (Upper Age Group)

Results

Videos

Chelmsford U17/U20
Sat 24th /Sun 25th June ESAA South East Schools' Combined Events Championships Results Kingston  
Sat 24th June BMC Grand Prix

Results

Videos

Watford  
Wed 21st June British Milers Club and Cambridge Harriers Meeting

BMC Results

Cambridge Harriers Meeting Results

Videos

Eltham  
Mon 19th June Southern Counties Veterans League

Results

Videos

Dartford Vets
Sun 18th June UK Youth Development League (Lower Age Group) Results Tonbridge U13/U15
Sat 17th /Sun 18th June England Under 20 and 23 Championships

Results

TAC Results

Photos Day 1

Photos Day 2

Videos

Bedford U20/U23
Sat 17th June Southern Athletics League Results Eastbourne U17-Sen
Sat 17th June South East Schools Inter Counties Championships

Results

Videos

Basingstoke Schools
Sat 10th/Sun 11th June Southern Outdoor U20/Senior Championships

Results

Videos

Crystal Palace U2-Sen
Sat 10th June Kent Schools Athletics Championships Results Ashford Schools
Tue 6th June TAC Members Development Meeting Results Tonbridge U13 Up
Sun 4th June Kent Young Athletes League

Results Division 1

Results Division 2

Videos

Dartford U13/U15
Fri 2nd June Southern Counties Veterans League

Results

Videos

Tonbridge Vets
Mon 29th May Vitality London 10,000

Results

TAC Results

London  
Sun 28th/Mon 29th May UK Javelin Carnival

Results

Videos

Loughborough  
Sun 28th May UK Youth Development League (UAG) Results Stevenage U17/U20
Sun 28th May Vitality Westminster Mile

Results

TAC Results

Videos

London  
Sat 27th/Sun 28th May EA U20 / Senior Combined Events Championships Results Bedford U20/Sen
Sat 27th May British Milers' Club Grand Prix Meeting

Results

TAC Results

Videos

Sports City  
Wed 24th May British Milers Club and Cambridge Harriers Meeting

Results

Videos

Eltham  
Sun 21st May European Race Walking Cup

Results

Team

Podebrady, CZE  
Sun 21st May Loughborough International

Results

Videos

Loughborough Select
Sun 21st May Southern Athletics League

Results

Tables

Hemel Hempstead U17-Sen
Sat 20th May UK Youth Development U13/U15

Results

Videos

Chelmsford U13/U15
Sat 20th May Highgate Harriers Night of the 10,000m Results Parliament Hill Fields Sen
Sat 20th May British Masters Road Relay Championships

Results

Videos

Sutton Park Sen
Mon 15th May Southern Counties Veterans' League Kent Div 1

Results

Videos

Ashford Vets
Sat 13th/Sun 14th May Kent County Track & Field Championships

Results Day 1

Results Day 2

Videos

Ashford  
Sat 13th May British Milers' Club Grand Prix Results

Videos

Solihull  
Wed 10th May U11 TAC & Judd School Training Evening Results Tonbridge U11-U15
Sun 7th May Kent Young Athletes League

Div 1

Div 2

Bromley U13/U15
Sat 6th May Occidental Invitational Results Eagle Rock, USA  
Wed 3rd May Watford Open Meeting Videos Watford  
Tue 2nd May Tonbridge Open Meeting Results Tonbridge U13 Up
Mon 1st May Hildenborough Road Races Results Hildenborough  
Sun 30th April UK Youth Development League (U17/U20)

Results

Videos

Luton U17/U20
Sat 29th April BUCS Championships

Results

Videos

Bedford Students
Fri 28th April Southern Counties Veterans' League Kent Div 1

Results

Videos

Bromley Vets
Sun 23rd April London Marathon Results London All
Sat 22nd April UK Youth Development League (U13/U15) Results Reading U13/U15
Wed 19th April Watford Open Meeting Videos Watford  
Mon 17th April Tonbridge Open Meeting

Results

Photos

Videos

Tonbridge U11 Up
Sat 15th April Southern Athletics League Results Stevenage U17-Sen
Sat 8th April National 6 & 12 stage road relay championships Mens Results
Womens Results
TAC Results
Photos
Videos
Sutton Coldfield Seniors
Sun 2nd April Paddock Wood Half Marathon Results Paddock Wood  

Back to Top of Page

Previous Seasons/Years

BBC Athletics Results