Fixtures & Future Events
Club members are expected to compete for the Club. Coaches and Officials always need support to be able to run many of the events. Parents and other spectators are encouraged to volunteer to help - please speak to your Coach to find out more.
Details of Team Entry to Masters Fixtures can be viewed here
DATE EVENT LOCATION AGES
JANUARY 2019
Tue 1st January Lee Valley Indoor Open Meet Lee Valley All
Fri 4th January British Milers Club Indoor Meeting Glasgow All
Sat 5th January Kent Cross Country Championships Brands Hatch All
Sat 5th January London Indoor Games Lee Valley U17
Sat/Sun 5th/6th January National Indoor Combined Events Championships Sheffield U20/Senior
Sun 6th January London Indoor Games Lee Valley U13/U15
Sun 6th January British Milers Club Indoor Meeting Sheffield

All

Sat 12th/Sun 13th January South of England Indoor Championships Lee Valley U15/U17
Sun 13th January Junior 1 Mile Tonbridge U12
Sat 19th January Kent Schools Cross Country Championships Dover Schools
Sat 19th/Sun 20th January South of England Indoor Championships Lee Valley U20/Senior
Sun 20th January Cardiff Met Indoor Open Meeting Cardiff All
Wed 23rd January TAC AGM Judd School  
Wed 23rd January British Milers Club Indoor Meeting Sheffield All
Sat 26th January South of England Cross Country Championships Parliament Hill, London All
Sun 27th January Canterbury 10 (Kent GP) Canterbury Masters
Wed 30th January British Milers Club Indoor Meeting Lee Valley All
FEBRUARY 2019
Sat 2nd February BUCS Cross Country Championships Exeter Students
Tue 5th February British Milers Club Indoor Meeting Sheffield All
Wed 6th February Falola Dream Mile Night Lee Valley U17 & Above
Sat 9th February Kent Cross Country League TBA Blackheath Harriers Seniors
Sat 9th February Kent Masters Cross Country Championships Dartford Masters
Sat 9th/Sun 10th February British Indoor Championships Birmingham Qualifying
Sun 10th February Deal Half Marathon (Kent GP) Sholden All
Sun 10th February South of England Veterans Indoor Championships Lee Valley Masters
Fri 15th - Sun 17th February BUCS Indoor Athletics Championships EIS Sheffield Students
Sat 16th February Metaswitch Indoor Games Lee Valley All
Sun 17th February South of England Indoor Championships Lee Valley Masters
Sun 17th February BMAF Indoor Pentathlon Championships Lee Valley Masters
Sun 17th February Junior 1 Mile Tonbridge U12
Wed 20th February British Milers Club and Middle Distance Open Meeting Lee Valley All
Sat 23rd February English National Cross Country Championships Leeds All
Sun 24th February England Masters Inter-Area Championships Lee Valley Masters
MARCH 2019
Sat 2nd March Lee Valley Indoor Open Meeting Lee Valley U13/U15
Sat 9th March UK Inter Counties Cross Country Championships Loughborough Select
Sat 9th/Sun 10th March British Veterans Indoor Championships Lee Valley Masters
Sat 9th/Sun 10th March BMAF Indoor Champs and Winter Throws Lee Valley Masters
Sun 10th February Lydd 20 (Kent GP) Lydd All
Sun 10th March Junior 1 Mile Tonbridge U12
Sat 16th March English Schools Cross Country Championships Leeds Select
Sat 16th/Sun 17th March Kent Indoor Championships Lee Valley U15 & Above
Sun 24th March (TBC) South of England Road Relay Championships (6 and 12 stage) Milton Keynes Seniors inc. U20s
Sun 24th - Sat 30th March World Masters Indoor Championships Poland Masters
Sat 30th March World Cross Country Championships Denmark Select
APRIL 2019
Sat 6th April National Road Relay Championships (6 and 12 stage) Sutton Coldfield Seniors inc U20s
Sun 7th April BMAF 10K Road Race Champs Blyth Masters
Sun 7th April Paddock Wood Half Marathon (Kent GP & Kent Long Course Champs) Paddock Wood All
Sat 13th April Southern Athletics League TBC U17 Up
Mon 22nd April TAC Easter Open Meeting Tonbridge U11 Up
Sat 27th April UK Youth Development League Lower Age Group TBC U13/U15
Sun 28th April London Marathon and mini marathons London Select
MAY 2019
Fri 3rd May Southern Counties Veterans League Eltham (tbc) Masters
Sat 4th-Mon 6th May British Universities & Colleges Championships Bedford Students
Sun 5th May UK Youth Development League Upper Age Group Tonbridge U17/U20
Tue 7th May TAC Development Meeting (TBC) Tonbridge TBC
Sat 11th/Sun 12th May Kent Championships Ashford U15 Up
Sun 12th May British Athletics League Division 3 Bedford Men
Sun 12th May Darent Valley 10K (Kent GP) Eynsford All
Mon 13th May Southern Counties Veterans League Dartford (tbc) Masters
Sat 18th May UK Youth Development League Lower Age Group TBC U13/U15
Sat 18th May British Masters Road Relay Championships Sutton Coldfield Masters
Sun 19th May Loughborough International Loughborough Select
Sun 19th May Southern Athletics League Mile End U17 Up
Sat 25th/Sun 26th May National Combined Events Championships TBC U20/Senior
Sat 25th May British Milers Club Grand Prix Sports City TBC U17 Up
Sun 26th May BMAF Road Mile Champs, Westminster Mile Westminster All
Sun 26th May England v Celtic Nations Masters International 10K Birmingham Masters
Sun 26th May UK Youth Development League Upper Age Group TBC U17/U20
Fri 31st May Southern Counties Veterans League Tonbridge Masters
JUNE 2019
Sat 1st/Sun 2nd June South of England Senior and under 20 Championships TBC U20/Senior
Sun 2nd June BMAF 10 Mile Champs Dorking All
Sun 2nd June BMAF Pentathlon Champs Oxford Masters
Sun 2nd June BMAF 10000m Walks and selected track events Oxford Masters
Sun 2nd June Kent Young Athletes League Tonbridge U13/U15
Tue 4th June TAC Development Meeting (TBC) Tonbridge TBC
Sat 8th June Kent Schools Championships Ashford Schools
Sat 8th June SE Schools Inter Counties TBC Select
Sun 9th June British Athletics League Division 3 Chelmsford

Men

Mon 10th June Southern Counties Veterans League Gillingham (tbc) Masters
Sat 15th June British Milers Club Grand Prix Loughborough TBC U17 Up
Sat 15th June Southern Athletics League Ipswich U17 Up
Sun 16th June BMAF 5K Road Race and 5K Race Walk Champs Horwich Masters
Sun 16th June South of England Masters Track and Field Champs Lee Valley Masters
Sat or Sun 22nd or 23rd June UK Youth Development League Lower Age Group TBC U13/U15
Sat 22nd/Sun 23rd June National under 20 and 23 Championships Bedford U20/U23
Wed 26th June Hercules Wimbledon 3000m night Wimbledon Seniors
Sat 29th June British Milers Club Grand Prix Watford TBC U17 Up
Sat 29th/Sun 30th June BMAF Combined Events Hull Masters
Sun 30th June BMAF 30K Multi-Terrain Champs Gravesend Masters
Sun 30th June UK Youth Development League Upper Age Group TBC U17/U20
JULY 2019
Tue 2nd July TAC Development Meeting (tbc) Tonbridge U13 Up
Sat 6th July British Athletics League Division 3 Yeovil Men
Sat 6th July Highgate Night of 10,000m pbs London Senior
Sun 7th July BMAF Half Marathon Ashbourne Masters
Sun 7th July England Masters Inter-Area Outdoor Challenge Coventry Masters
Sun 7th July Kent Young Athletes League TBC U13/U15
Fri 12th/Sat 13th July English Schools Championships TBC Select
Sat 13th July Southern Athletics League Tonbridge U17 Up
Fri 19th July Southern Counties Veterans League Erith (tbc) Masters
Sat 20th July UK Youth Development League Lower Age Group TBC U13/U15
Sat 20th July British Milers Club Grand Prix TBC U17 Up
Sat 20th/Sun 21st July Anniversary Games London Invite
Sat 27th/Sun 28th July England Championships and Inter Counties TBC Seniors
Sun 28th July UK Youth Development League Upper Age Group TBC U17/U20
       
AUGUST 2019
Sat 3rd August British Athletics League Division 3 Basingstoke Men
Sun 4th August Kent Young Athletes League TBC U13/U15
Tue 6th August TAC Development Meeting (tbc) Tonbridge U13 Up
Wed 7th August Hercules Wimbledon 5000m festival Wimbledon Seniors
Sat 10th August British Milers Club Grand Prix TBC U17 Up
Sat 10th/Sun 11th August BMAF Track and Field Champs Birmingham Masters
Wed 14th August Manchester International Sports City Select
Sat 17th August Southern Athletics League Mile End U17 Up
Sat 17th/Sun 18th August South of England under 15 and 17 Championships TBC U15/U17
Sun 18th August Diamond League Birmingham Invite
Sat/Sun 24th /25th August British Championships and World Championships Trials Birmingham Qualifying
Mon 26th August (TBC) Tonbridge Open Meeting / Kent U13 Pentathlon Tonbridge  
Fri 30th August (TBC) Tonbridge Twilight Invitation Meeting Tonbridge Invitation
Sat 31st August/Sunday 1st September National under 15 and 17 Championships Bedford (TBC) U15/U17
SEPTEMBER 2019
Sun 1st September England v Celtic Nations Masters International Half Marathon Maidenhead Masters
Thu 5th - Tue 17th September European Masters Track and Field Championships Jessolo. Italy Masters
Sat 21st September BMAF 10000m Track Run Champs Jarrow Masters
Sat 21st September South of England Road Relay Championships TBC All
Sun 28th September England Masters Inter-Area Cross Country Champs TBA Masters
Sat 28th September - Sun 6th October World Athletics Championships Doha Select
OCTOBER 2019
Sat 5th October National Road Relay Championships Sutton Coldfield All
Sun 20th October BMAF Marathon Champs York Masters
Sun 20th October England v Celtic Nations Masters International Marathon York Masters
Sat 26th October BMAF Cross Country Relay Champs Long Eaton Masters
NOVEMBER 2019
Sat 2nd November National Cross Country Relay Championships Mansfield All
DECEMBER 2019
Sun 8th December European Cross Country Championships Portugal Select
JULY 2020
Mon 20th July - Sat 1st August World Masters Track and Field Championships Toronto Masters

Back to Top of Page