Fixtures & Future Events
Club members are expected to compete for the Club. Coaches and Officials always need support to be able to run many of the events. Parents and other spectators are encouraged to volunteer to help - please speak to your Coach to find out more.
Details of Team Entry to Masters Fixtures can be viewed here
DATE EVENT LOCATION AGES
NOVEMBER 2018
Sat 3rd November National Cross Country Relay Championships Mansfield All
Sat 10th November Kent Cross Country League Danson Park All exc.SM
Sat 17th November British and Irish Masters XC International Swansea Masters
Sun 18th November Junior 1 Mile Tonbridge U12
Sat 24th November British Cross Challenge and European Trials Liverpool All
Sat 24th November Kent Cross Country League Footscray All exc.SW
Sat 24th November South of Thames Team Race 5 miles Morden Park Seniors
DECEMBER 2018
Sat 1st December Kent Masters Cross Country Championships Dartford Masters
Sun 2nd December Lee Valley Indoor Open Meet Lee Valley All
Sat 8th December South of England Inter Counties Cross Country Championships Horspath Select
Sat 8th December South of England Masters Cross Country Championships Horspath Masters
Sun 9th December European Cross Country Championships Holland Select
Sun 9th December Junior 1 Mile Tonbridge U12
Wed 12th December British Milers Club Indoor Meeting Sheffield All
Sat 15th December South of Thames Championship Race 7.5 miles Beckenham Seniors
JANUARY 2019
Tue 1st January Lee Valley Indoor Open Meet Lee Valley All
Fri 4th January British Milers Club Indoor Meeting Glasgow All
Sat 5th January Kent Cross Country Championships Brands Hatch All
Sat 5th January London Indoor Games Lee Valley U17
Sat/Sun 5th/6th January National Indoor Combined Events Championships Sheffield U20/Senior
Sun 6th January London Indoor Games Lee Valley U13/U15
Sun 6th January British Milers Club Indoor Meeting Sheffield

All

Sat 12th/Sun 13th January South of England Indoor Championships Lee Valley U15/U17
Sun 13th January Junior 1 Mile Tonbridge U12
Sat 19th January Kent Schools Cross Country Championships Dover Schools
Sat 19th/Sun 20th January South of England Indoor Championships Lee Valley U20/Senior
Sun 20th January Cardiff Met Indoor Open Meeting Cardiff All
Wed 23rd January British Milers Club Indoor Meeting Sheffield All
Sat 26th January South of England Cross Country Championships Parliament Hill, London All
Wed 30th January British Milers Club Indoor Meeting Lee Valley All
FEBRUARY 2019
Sat 2nd February BUCS Cross Country Championships Exeter Students
Sun 3rd February South of England Masters Championships Lee Valley Masters
Tue 5th February British Milers Club Indoor Meeting Sheffield All
Wed 6th February Falola Dream Mile Night Lee Valley U17 & Above
Sat 9th February Kent Cross Country League TBA Blackheath Harriers Seniors
Sat 9th February Kent Masters Cross Country Championships Dartford Masters
Sat 9th/Sun 10th February British Indoor Championships Birmingham Qualifying
Sun 10th February South of England Veterans Indoor Championships Lee Valley Masters
Fri 15th - Sun 17th February BUCS Indoor Athletics Championships EIS Sheffield Students
Sat 16th February Metaswitch Indoor Games Lee Valley All
Sun 17th February South of England Indoor Championships Lee Valley Masters
Sun 17th February BMAF Indoor Pentathlon Championships Lee Valley Masters
Sun 17th February Junior 1 Mile Tonbridge U12
Wed 20th February British Milers Club and Middle Distance Open Meeting Lee Valley All
Sat 23rd February English National Cross Country Championships Leeds All
Sun 24th February England Masters Inter-Area Championships Lee Valley Masters
MARCH 2019
Sun 2nd March Lee Valley Indoor Open Meeting Lee Valley U13/U15
Sat 9th March British Veterans Indoor Championships – Day 2 Lee Valley Masters
Sat 9th March UK Inter Counties Cross Country Championships Loughborough Select
Sun 10th March British Veterans Indoor Championships – Day 3 Lee Valley Masters
Sun 10th March Junior 1 Mile Tonbridge U12
Sat 9th - Sun 10th March BMAF Indoor Champs and Winter Throws Lee Valley Masters
Sat 16th March English Schools Cross Country Championships Chelmsford Select
Sat 16th/Sun 17th March Kent Indoor Championships Lee Valley U15 & Above
Sun 24th March (TBC) South of England Road Relay Championships (6 and 12 stage) Milton Keynes Seniors inc. U20s
Sat 30th March World Cross Country Championships Denmark Select
APRIL 2019
Sat 6th April National Road Relay Championships (6 and 12 stage) Sutton Coldfield Seniors inc U20s
Sun 7th April BMAF 10K Road Race Champs Blyth Masters
Mon 22nd April TAC Easter Open Meeting Tonbridge All
Sat 27th April UK Youth Development League Lower Age Group TBC U13/U15
Sun 28th April London Marathon and mini marathons London Select
MAY 2019
Sat 4th-Mon 6th May British Universities & Colleges Championships Bedford Students
Sun 5th May UK Youth Development League Upper Age Group TBC U17/U20
Tue 7th May TAC Development Meeting (TBC) Tonbridge TBC
Sat 11th/Sun 12th May Kent Championships Ashford U15 Up
Sun 12th May British Athletics League Division 3 Bedford Men
Sat 18th May UK Youth Development League Lower Age Group TBC U13/U15
Sat 18th May British Masters Road Relay Championships Sutton Coldfield Masters
Sun 19th May Loughborough International Loughborough Select
Sat 25th/Sun 26th May National Combined Events Championships TBC U20/Senior
Sat 25th May British Milers Club Grand Prix Sports City TBC U17 Up
Sun 26th May UK Youth Development League Upper Age Group TBC U17/U20
JUNE 2019
Sat 1st/Sun 2nd June South of England Senior and under 20 Championships TBC U20/Senior
Tue 4th June TAC Development Meeting (TBC) Tonbridge TBC
Sat 8th June Kent Schools Championships Ashford Schools
Sat 8th June SE Schools Inter Counties TBC Select
Sun 9th June British Athletics League Division 3 Chelmsford

Men

Sat 15th June British Milers Club Grand Prix Loughborough TBC U17 Up
Sat or Sun 22nd or 23rd June UK Youth Development League Lower Age Group TBC U13/U15
Sat 22nd/Sun 23rd June National under 20 and 23 Championships Bedford U20/U23
Sat 29th June British Milers Club Grand Prix Watford TBC U17 Up
Sun 30th June UK Youth Development League Upper Age Group TBC U17/U20
JULY 2019
Tue 2nd July TAC Development Meeting (tbc) Tonbridge U13 Up
Sat 6th July British Athletics League Division 3 Yeovil Men
Sat 6th July Highgate Night of 10,000m pbs London Senior
Fri 12th/Sat 13th July English Schools Championships TBC Select
Sat 20th July UK Youth Development League Lower Age Group TBC U13/U15
Sat 20th July British Milers Club Grand Prix TBC U17 Up
Sat 20th/Sun 21st July Anniversary Games London Invite
Sat 27th/Sun 28th July England Championships and Inter Counties TBC Seniors
Sun 28th July UK Youth Development League Upper Age Group TBC U17/U20
       
AUGUST 2019
Sat 3rd August British Athletics League Division 3 Basingstoke Men
Tue 6th August TAC Development Meeting (tbc) Tonbridge U13 Up
Sat 10th August British Milers Club Grand Prix TBC U17 Up
Wed 14th August Manchester International Sports City Select
Sat 17th/Sun 18th August South of England under 15 and 17 Championships TBC U15/U17
Sun 18th August Diamond League Birmingham Invite
Sat/Sun 24th /25th August British Championships and World Championships Trials Birmingham Qualifying
Fri 30th August (TBC) Tonbridge Twilight Invitation Meeting Tonbridge Invitation
Sat 31st August/Sunday 1st September National under 15 and 17 Championships Bedford (TBC) U15/U17
SEPTEMBER 2019
Sun 21st September South of England Road Relay Championships TBC All
Sun 28th September - Sun 6th October World Athletics Championships Doha Select
OCTOBER 2019
Sat 5th October National Road Relay Championships Sutton Coldfield All
NOVEMBER 2019
Sat 2nd November National Cross Country Relay Championships Mansfield All
DECEMBER 2019
       
Sun 8th December European Cross Country Championships Portugal Select

Back to Top of Page